Check In - Check Out

Adults

Kids


Promo Code

 

 

MY BOOKING

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu

Back
  • Our Villas
  • Wine & Dine
  • Wellness
  • Coco Dive
  • Experiences
  • Offers & Packages
  • Ceremonies
  • Downloads
  • Gallery
  • frequently asked questions
  • Get in touch
  • Bookings
Coco Collection Bookings
  • Coco Collection
  • Our Resorts
  • Coco News
  • Coco Cares
  • Gallery
  • About Coco Collection
  • Careers
  • Breeze Magazine
  • Press Room
  • Privacy and Cookie Policy
  • Coco Bodu Hithi
  • Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu
  • Coco Bodu Hithi Gallery
  • Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Gallery
  • English
  • Our Villas
  • Wine & Dine
  • Wellness
  • Coco Dive
  • Experiences
  • Offers & Packages
  • Ceremonies
  • Downloads
  • Gallery
  • frequently asked questions
  • Get in touch

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the standard check-in/check-out time?

The standard check-in time is 14:00hrs and check-out time is 12:00hrs noon. Early check-in and late check-out are subject to availability.

2. Is there a restaurant on location?

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu offers 2 welcoming restaurants and bars.

Outlet

Opening Hours

Cowrie is our largest restaurant – an airy and elegant celebration of food, both local and global.

07:30hrs – 10:30hrs (Breakfast)
12:30hrs – 14:30hrs (Lunch)
19:00hrs – 22:00hrs (Dinner)

Cornus brings the luminous flavours of Asia to the Maldives.

19:00hrs – 22:00hrs (Dinner à la carte)

Beach Bar is the home of the dream sundowner.

10:00hrs – 23:00hrs

Conch Bar offers chic shade, refreshment, and open, honest island hospitality.

10:00hrs – 00:00hrs

Breeze Seafood BBQ

Every Saturday and Wednesday
19:30hrs – 22:00hrs (Dinner)

3. Does the island have a Kids Corner/Activities?

Yes. To keep the younger ones occupied, Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu has organised entertaining and instructive kid-friendly activities in addition to a Kids Corner.

4. Do you have Internet Access / Wi-Fi?

Yes, free Wi-Fi is available in all villas and public areas.

5. What are the amenities included in the villas?

A vast array of features is included in each villa.

Villa Type

Villa Facilities

Beach Villa

• King size bed with canopy net
• Open-air shower and bathroom
• Private terrace with outdoor seating and loungers
• Private pathway to the beach
• Mini bar
• Complimentary Wi-Fi

Sunset Beach Villa

• King size bed with canopy net
• Open-air shower and bathroom
• Private terrace with outdoor seating and loungers
• Private pathway to the beach
• Mini bar
• Complimentary Wi-Fi

Deluxe Villa

• King size four-poster bed
• Open-air bathroom with sunken bath
• Private terrace with outdoor seating, loungers and splash pool
• Private pathway to the beach
• Mini bar
• Complimentary Wi-Fi

Deluxe Pool Villa

• King-size bed
• Private pool
• Open-air shower and bathroom with sunken bath
• Private terrace with outdoor seating, loungers and hammock
• Private pathway to the beach
• Mini bar
• Complimentary Wi-Fi

Lagoon Villa

• King size four-poster bed
• Indoor seating area
• Ocean-view bathroom with spa bath
• Private sundeck with outdoor seating, loungers and plunge pool
• Direct access to the lagoon
• Mini bar
• Espresso machine
• Complimentary Wi-Fi

Sunset Lagoon Villa

• King size four-poster bed
• Separate living area
• Ocean-view bathroom with spa bath
• Private sundeck with outdoor seating, loungers and plunge pool
• Direct access to the lagoon
• Mini bar
• Espresso machine
• Complimentary Wi-Fi

6. Do you offer group experiences?

Our group activities include Reef Hopping, Flipper Fun, Maldivian Adventure, Fishing at Twilight, Sailing at Dusk, Moonlight Cruise and more.

7. What types of villas are offered?

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu offers 98 spacious and elegantly designed villas across six different villa types, each offering comfort and beauty.

Villa Type

Description

To be on land within the lush tropical planting and beneath the gracefully arching coconut palms

Beach Villa

Beach Villas are nestled within the tropical greenery that thrives under our golden sun.

Sunset Beach Villa

Dotted along the western shores and romantically secluded within the plush foliage, these villas are situated to capture the full splendour of the magnificent sunset.

Deluxe Villa

Situated on the east shore of the island, these villas recognise the importance and wonder of nature.

Deluxe Pool Villa

The villas provide rustic island living with contemporary comforts.

To be offshore, neatly perched over shimmering turquoise waters

Lagoon Villa

Perched over water, just a wooden walkway away from the beach and positioned to offer each villa privacy and uninterrupted panoramic views.

Sunset Lagoon Villa

These villas offer the ultimate Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu exclusive experience.

8. Can we bring pets?

No, pets are not allowed on the island.

9. How do I get to Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu?

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu is located in Baa Atoll, approximately 35 minutes from Malé Airport by seaplane.

10. What is your standard cancellation policy?

Period: 01 October 2026 – 23 December 2026

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 15 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

14 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 24 December 2026 – 07 January 2027

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 61 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

60 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

60 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

60 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 08 January 2027 – 15 April 2027

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 15 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

14 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 16 April 2027 – 31 July 2027

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 8 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

7 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

7 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

7 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 01 August 2027 – 31 August 2027

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 15 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

14 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 01 September 2027 – 30 September 2027

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 8 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

7 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

7 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

7 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 01 October 2027 – 23 December 2027

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 15 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

14 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

14 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

Period: 24 December 2027 – 07 January 2028

Notice of Booking Cancellation

Cancellation Terms

Payment Policy

Up to 61 Days before arrival

No cancellation charges

60 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

60 Days or less before arrival

• 100% of the booked stay will be charged
• No-shows will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and one-way transfer
• Early departures will be charged at 100% of the booked stay and return transfer

60 Days prior to arrival – 100% of the payment required

11. What is the Drone Policy?

We do not allow drones for safety reasons and to respect our guests’ privacy.

12. Are there any other facilities available at Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu?

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu features a fitness centre, spa facilities, a unique turtle sanctuary, the Olive Ridley Project Marine Turtle Rescue Centre, and more.

13. Do you have any medical facilities on the resort?

Yes, first-aid medical facilities are available on the island. Our in-house nurse is available 24/7 to assist you. The nearest hospitals are located in Thulhaadhoo, five minutes away by speedboat.

14. Does Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu have a house reef?

Yes. Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu offers a house reef on one side and a beach with a sheltered lagoon on the other.

15. What are the meal plans offered at Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu?

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu offers a variety of meal plans.

Meal Plans

Inclusions

Half Board (Breakfast & Dinner)

• Breakfast and dinner in a sumptuous buffet style at Cowrie Restaurant.
• Credit of US$25 per adult and US$19 per child for dinner at Conch Bar and Cornus Restaurant (à la carte menu, three courses).
• The meal plan applies to food only and does not include beverages, in-villa dining or private dining.

Full Board (Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner)

• Breakfast, lunch and dinner in a sumptuous buffet style at Cowrie Restaurant.
• Credit of US$15 per adult and US$11 per child for lunch at Conch Bar (à la carte menu).
• Credit of US$25 per adult and US$19 per child for dinner at Conch Bar and Cornus Restaurant (à la carte menu, three courses).
• The meal plan applies to food only and does not include beverages, in-villa dining or private dining.

All-Inclusive Meal Plan

• All meals (daily breakfast, lunch and dinner) in a sumptuous buffet style at Cowrie Restaurant.
• A large selection of tea, coffee, soft drinks, juices, water, draught beer and house wine by the glass with all meals at Cowrie Restaurant.
• Dine-around lunch and dinner at Conch Bar, with a credit of US$15 per adult and US$11 per child for lunch, and US$25 per adult and US$19 per child for dinner.
• Dine-around option at Cornus Restaurant (seafood and Thai specialities), with a credit limit of US$25 per adult and US$19 per child throughout the stay. Advance reservations are required.
• Afternoon tea and coffee.

16. What is the size of the island?

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu is nestled in a total land area of 660 metres in length and 220 metres in width.

17. What are the accepted payment methods?

Payments can be made in cash or by credit or debit card (Visa, MasterCard, Amex, UnionPay, Alipay, WeChat and JCB) at Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu.

Offers & Packages

Explore Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Kolhu Restaurants & Bars

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Kolhu Restaurants & Bars

Wine & Dine

Discover Tastes
Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Spa Treatments

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Spa Treatments

Coco Spa

Discover Relaxation
Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Things To Do

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Things To Do

Experiences

Discover Activities
Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Events & Celebrations

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Events & Celebrations

Ceremonies

Discover Events
Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu in Pictures

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu in Pictures

Gallery

Discover the Beauty
Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Sustainability

Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu Sustainability

Coco Cares

Discover our Blog

Latest Coco News

On The World Stage

On The World Stage

Oct, 15 2026

Read more
Double Win At Sata 2026

Double Win At Sata 2026

Oct, 08 2026

Read more
Island glow at coco bodu hithi

Island glow at coco bodu hithi

Sep, 27 2026

Read more
All Coco News

Get in touch

Address: H. Moonlit Villa, 04th Floor, Medhuziyaaraiy Magu, Malé 20079, Maldives Reservations: +960 664 6600
Email: reservations@cococollection.com

General

  • About Coco Collection
  • Coco Bodu Hithi
  • Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu
  • Coco Cares
  • Breeze Magazine

Discover Resort

  • Our Villas
  • Wine & Dine
  • Wellness
  • Coco Dive
  • Experiences
  • Offers & Packages
  • Ceremonies
  • Downloads
  • Gallery
  • frequently asked questions
  • Get in touch
Coco Palm Dhuni Kolhu
© 2026 Coco Collection Site by HoohaaDesign